Boersma Pedigree
Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Thomas Boersma Pedigree

Thomas IJsbrand Boersma
6 aug 1887
Wanswerd
m 29 may 1909
Joukje Joukes Zwaagstra
IJsbrand Thomas Boersma
17 Feb 1846
12 Sijbrandaburen
d 3 jan 1910
m 1 jun 1878
Thomas IJsbrandts Boersma
1807
Terzool
d 25 mar 1863 Rauderhem
m 14 jun 1834
Koemelker Cow milker
IJsbrandt Thomas Boersma (Tomes)
~1781
Terzool
d 22 oct 1826 Rauderhem
m 23 mar 1806
Tomas Kerstes
~1729
Terzool
m 10 feb 1771
d 1 mar 1809 Terzool
IJtje IJsbrants
Terzool
Trijntje Pieters Westra
7 dec 1783
Gauw
ch 25 jan 1784

of Poppingawier
d 4 sep 1861
Pieter Reinderts
of Terzool
m 27 may 1770
Sijbrandaburen
Maike Pieters
of GoŽnga
Gerbrig Sybes Reen
30 jun 1812
Terzool
d 19 feb 1856
Sybe Klazes Reen
11 jun 1779
Sijbrandaburen
live at Speers
d 25 may 1842 Rauderheim
m 27 feb 1812
Klaas Sybes Reen
2 jun 1737
Deersum
d 3 feb 1812
m 11 sep 1774
Sybe Ypes Reen
Deersum
m 10 mar 1737
Akke Ymes van der Valk
22 jun 1714
Sneek
Yme Klases
Folsgare
m 26 aug 1708
IJsbrechtum?
Knierke Siords
Tjalhuizum
Gerbrig Jans
(Gerbrichje Jaans)
ch 9 jun 1754
Nijland
Jaan Ypes Reen
(Iepes)
Deersum
occ mederechter/magistrate
Klaaske Douwes
Deersum
Janke Ybes de Vries
28 oct 1788
Sneek
d 21 sep 1880
Rauwderhem
Ybe Lyckles de Vries
Bozum
m 15 may 1779
Lykele Sakes
11 jun 1724
Heerenveen
occ shoenmaker/cobbler
m 24 nov 1748
Sake Minnes

Antje Tjebbes

Hinke Ybes
Sneek
Antje Johannes
16 nov 1755 Sneek
Johannis Feikes
of Grouw
m 31 dec 1741
Grytie Hendriks
of Grouw
Tietje Willems Wagenaar
19 apr 1854
Leeuwarden
d 12 jul 1931
Willem Jans Wagenaar
13 aug 1828
d 20 aug 1861
m 15 may 1853
Jan Scheltes Wagenaar
24 nov 1803
d 23 jan 1878
m 21 may 1826 Franeker
Schelte Jans
ch 15 feb 1772
Marrum
m 2 jul 1802
Jan Scheltes
27 apr 1748
Marrum
m 20 may 1771
Schelte Jans
15 feb 1722
Marrum
m 9 jul 1747
Jan Scheltes

occ garnierker
Gertje Hendriks

Luietsche Willems
23 aug 1716
Marrum
Willem Jans
25 may 1679
Marrum
m 5 apr 1710
Jan Haytses



Grietie Teunis
18 jan 1680
Oudkerk
Teunis Harmens
Alster
m 24 sep 1676
Geeltie Tjeerdts
Oudkerk
Geertje Hendriks
22 mar 1749 Marrum
Hendrik Fejes
10 jan 1706 Marrum
m 7 may 1729 Hallum
Feije Ruurds
19 sep- 1675 Marrum
m 26 may 1699 Stiens
Ruird Tjallings


Sike Hendriks
8 mar 1674 Harlingen
Hendrik Joosten
25 dec 1644 Bolsward
m 13 jun 1669 Harlingen
Joost Henrix

Soldier

Japien Stoffels/Hessels
2 dec 1638 Harlingen
Hessel Outgers

Foockel Rommerts
Grietje Thomes
28 jan 1700 Oldeholtpade
Tomas Lieuwes

?Baukje
Neeltje Hessels Hommema
25 jan 1776
Finkum
Hessel Lolkes Hommema
29 mar 1733
Dronrijp
d 14 may 1792
Lolke Hessels Hommema
~1709
d 8 sep 1753
Hessel Lolckes Hommema
21 jun 1685
Dronrijp
m 8 jul 1708
Steins
Lolke Lolckes (Hommema)
d 8 feb 1724 Dronrijp
Lolcke Ulbes
~1625
Arum
d 20 jun 1692
Dronrijp
Ulbe Doeckles
1595
Arum
Doeckle Oenes
1570
boer
d Oosterlittens
Oene Doeckles
~1531
Doeckles Ansckez
d bef 1560
m bef 1527
Rycxt

Jouck

Jouck Djurredr
d bef 1642 Oosterlittens
Djurre Romckes
~1553
Romcke Claesz
1526
d bef 1597


Siouck Greolts
~1553
Greolt Hoytes
d bef mar 1606
Hoyte Gerrolts (Walpert)
~1510
Gerrolt Mintthies
d bef 1540
Sjoukjen Hessels

Jets

Ydt Heredr
~1539
Here Jorrits
~1515
d bef 1597
Jorryt Hereszn

Hera (mogelijk Mynnaz, te Goingarijp)



Liupck

Gats Gerbens

d bef 1597
Eelck Lolckes
d ~1640
Lolcke Jans
d bef may 1604
Jan Hessels
d 5 may 1600
Wijnaldum
Eelcke Lolkes

Jantien Piers
d ~1619
Bauck Lolckes
~1626
Minnertsga
d 23 may 1681
Dronrijp
Lolcke Hessels
~1588
Minnertsga
d bef 1624
Hessel Jans
~1561
brother of Lolcke Jans
Jan Hessels
d 5 may 1600
Wijnaldum
repeat
Eelcke Lolkes

repeat
Anske Jelles Bonnema
d after 1617
Jelle Robijns Bonnema
D after 1575
lived at Kimswerd 1546-75
Robijn Sjoerds
d after 1521




Dieuwer Dircks
d bef 1673
Sjoukjen Hessels
?1663
Dronrijp
d? 9 jun 1723 Dronrijp
Tjietske Baukes Wijnia
(Tjetje Unia)
Steins
Bauck Bauckes Unia
d 14 may 1721
Steins
m 22 oct 1686 Steins
Baucke Bauckes
Baucke
Nyes Lyopkes

Tietske Sybolts Poelstra
sister of Baukje Ages Poelstra
Sybolt Agges Poelstra
mederecheter/magistrate of Leeuwarderadeel in 1639
Agge Sybolts
d bef 1624
Maycke Sinnes
d bef 1624
Geerl Tiepkes Hillema

Tyepcke Syutdts Hillema


Antje Arjens Fopma

Arjen Lammerts
~1635
St Jacobparochie
d 1 feb 1679
Steins
Lammert Louws
~1600
landbouwer/farmer + lakenkoper/cloth buyer? at St Jacobparochie
Louw Arjens Wijngaarden
Antje Lammerts

Jannichie Jarigs

Sytske Tialles Fopma
Klooster Anjum
d 1672
Tialle Sipckes Fopma
1601
Hogebeintum
d 1661 Klooster Anjum
occ landbouwer/farmer
Sipcke Sipckes Fopma
1580
Hogebeintum

Sipcke Tyallesz Fopma

Tyalle Sipckessn

d 1590

Gerlts Gossedr
Gosse Piersz
d ~1590
m 1551
Pier Hoytes
d 1561 Weidum

Hoyte Syoerds
1460
Syurdt Pierssoan
d 1511
Pyr Ydtsma
before 1400
d aug 1450



Lyoets Jarichsdr
1460
Itens
d 1540
Itens
Gerland Gosses
d bef 1553
Tryn Yghedr Haersma Galama
d 1595
Wommels
Ighe Deckens Galama
~1540
Longerhouw
m ~1520
Decken Tetes Harinxma
1470
IJlst
d ~1536
nn Galama
Ighe Galasoan Galama
d 25 jan 1492 Workum
Gala van Galama
~1410
d ~1470
Ygo Gales Galama
d ~1470
Gala Hartmans Galama
d af 1300 sus
Hartmans Galama
d 1259 sus
Douwe Galama
alive 1229
Juw Galama
d 1168!!!!
Trijn Douwes Harinxma
Douwe Harinxma


Gerlts
Lolck Fransdr Unia

d 1646
Hogebeintum
Frans Fockes Unia
d 3 nov 1609
Steins
Focke Sybrandtsz Unia
d 1556
Sybrandt van Unia

Keympe Feickez
d 1481
Freycke Unia

Keympe Unia
d ~1443
nn Unia

Rixt Ammama

nn Fons
Frouck Amama

Rixt Doededr
d ~1556
Doede Gerrolts Walpert
Gerrolt Mintthies
d bef 1540

Lolck
Saepck Gysberts Ysra
d 2 mar 1592
Gysbert Gerrits (Ysra)
d 16 jun 1569
Steins
Gerryt Aesgesz Ysrae
d ~1529
Ansck Gysbertsdr Donia
(Auckama)
d ~1561
Gysbert Jelmers
d bef 1509
Tieth Jansdr van Auckama
d ~1540
Jan Sybrants Auckema
Sibrant Pieters Auckama
d 1446
Pieter Auckama
d ~1390
Sibbel
Auck Siercksdr Donia
Sierck Haringhs Harinxma-Donia
Haringh Donia (thoe Heeg)
d after 1401
Jelck
Auck Benedictusdr Donia
Auck Oengha
d bef 1534
Ymck Sapes Aernsma Mertsma
d 2 mar 1592
Sappe Feykesz
Tyesk
Gerlske Siercks Donia
1613
Kimswerd
d 27 jan 1678
Klooster Anjum
Sierck Jans (Donia)
d 31 jul 1629
Kimswerd
Tiedt Piers
d 29 apr 1656
Kimswerd
Pier Gerlofs
Gerlof Anes
~1505
d after 1595
Steins
Anne Pybes
d after 1547
Tiedt Gerloffsdr
Gerlof Piers
d bef 1525
Fokel Sybrandsdr Bonga
d after 1525
Sybrant Doytsesz Bonga
Bonga State
Wilsck Idertsdr Douma
Isdert Janckes Douma
Jancke Douma
~1383
d 1476
Eernsum
Douwe Douma
Foeck Fokkema
Jancke Fokkema
Beyck
Eets Douwesd Harinxma
~1387
Douwe Harinxma
Rienck Poppes Popma
Gaets van Popma
Foppe Riencks Popma
~1380
Rienck Popma
Poppe Sjoerds Popma
~1352 Terschelling
d after 25 jun 1422
Terschelling
Sjoert Sjoerts Popma
~1328
Terschelling
d
Terschelling
Sjoert Popma
1300~
Terschelling
Claas Elfsz Popma
1270~
Terschelling
Elf Popma
1240~
Terschelling





Gaets
Wilsck Aedes Gerbranda
~1380
Aede Gerbranda


Anne Taeckes
Akke Lolkes Fopma
~1708
d 20 feb 1758
Lolke Folkerts Fopma
26 aug 1669
d 29 aug 1742
m 22 apr 1703 Finkum
Bauckje Ages Poelstra
Age Sybolts Poelstra
m 19 jul 1663 Finkum
brother of Tietske
Sybolt Agges Peolstra
repeated
Geerl Tiepkes Hillema
repeated
Attie Epes Poelstra
1643
Lijsbeth Roelofs
3 may 1748
Hijum
d 23 may 1828 Hijum
Roelof Pytters
3 may 1712
Hallum
d 1790
Hijum
Boer and ontvanger/tax collector
m 18 dec 1740
Finkum
Pieter Roelofs Brouwer
14 nov 1680
Hallum
d ~1749
Marrum
m 18 sep 1707
Hallum
Roelof Pijtters
from Leeuwarden
m 23 jul 1676
Hallum
Trijntje Clazes
from Hallum
Lysbeth Arjens
b 13 dec 1685
Hallum
d bef 1734
Arjen Geerts
bap 24 apr 1663 Hallum
m 1 jan 1682
Hallum
Geert Feykes
b Marrum
m 30 mar 1678
Marrum
Tryntje Jacobs
Maeyke Dirks
Neeltje Alberts
26 jan 1721
Finkum
d 1769
Albert Jans
19 sep 1686
Finkum
m 16 jan 1709
Finkum
Jan Alberts
m 5 may 1682 Finkum
Neeltie Folkerts
Aetje Pybes
16 June 1689
Finkum
Pybe Lieuwes
m 5 feb 1682
Cornjum
Foeck Jansen
Tietje Reins van der Meulen
24 dec 1805
Franeker
d 8 sep 1865
Reinder van der Meulen
12 mar 1773
Leeuwarden
m 22 apr 1798
Franeker
d 3 oct 1847
Willem Pieters van der Meulen
29 sep 1739
Leeuwarden
Pyter Willems van der Meulen

Sytske Jacobs

Anna Sophia Reinders

Nieske Sieberens Roukema
29 apr 1774
Franeker
d 1 feb 1830
Sybren Hanses

m 31 mar 1765 Franeker
Jeltje Lieuwes

Hendrikje Douwes Hoekstra
18 mar 1829
Idaaradeel
d 17 aug 1913
Tirns
Douwe Hinnes Hoekstra
1793
Wartena
m 2 nov 1822
Hinne Douwes Hoekstra
Opeinde
~1760
m 18 jun 1786
d 9 feb 1841
Douwe Hoekstra



Eelkje Hamstra

Yttje Annes van der Veen
9 may 1765
Suawoude Wartena
Anne Johannes
27 apr 1738
Heeg
m 7 sep 1760
Wirdum
Johannes Ruyrds

Heeg
m 2 jan 1729
Woudsend
Anny Annes
Woudsend
Sytske Aukes
25 dec 1731
Rauwerd
Auke Tiallinghs
3 nov 1706
Workum
m 11 may 1727
Rauwerd
occ Schipper
Tjalling Aukes
Dokkum
m 4 jan 1705
Workum
Jaaike Hendrix Hugon
Workum
Antje Sijdses
22 jul 1703
Stavoren
live Rauwerd
Sieds
Aaltje Wiebrens Veenema
15 oct 1796
Tietjerk
d 29 oct 1858
Wybren Rinzes Veennema
3 dec 1759
Suawoude/Zuidwoude
d 4 feb 1828
m 6 may 1792
Rinse Wouters
6 apr 1731
Suawoude Zuidwoude

m 8 may 1757
d 1782
Wouter Wybes
ch 9 may 1700
Garijp
m 16 may 1728
Suawoude
d 1775
Wybe Wouters
m 18/4/1690
Bergum
Lijsbet Jacobs
Tjemkjen Rinses
26 mar 1701
Suawoude
from Rauwerd
d 1771
Rinse Lykeles

Antje Jacobus
Aeltje Wybrens
ch 8 sep 1837
Oostermeer
Wybren Tjerks

m 2 mar 1727
Oostermeer
d 1758
Tetje Jans
6 apr 1694
Oostermeer
Jan Gerrits
?21 oct 1660
m 22 jul 1683
Oostermeer
Gerrit Gauckes
Tietjerk
m 11 feb 1644
Suawoude
Trijn Annes
of Suameer
Tet Jelles
Saakje Jentjes
~1767
Dragten
of Hempens Warga
d 18 jul 1836
Jentje Pieters

Aaltje Rijks


Notes and references

Surnames

Enhance
Copyright Graeme Thomas Bartlett April 2007

Home Page